• Results are live NOW

    You can purchase extra printed copies at the Tribune office starting today March 27th, 2017.

Dining

Drinks

Best Shopping

Best Antique Shop

First Place: West Michigan Antique Mall    (324 votes) Second Place: Lakeshore Antiques     (249 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Grocery Store

First Place: D&W Fresh Market     (590 votes) Second Place: Meijer     (499 votes) Third Place: Leppink’s ...

Read More »

Best Dry Cleaners

First Place: Plantenga’s Cleaners    (772 votes) Second Place: Acme Cleaners     (29 votes) Third Place: Sheldon ...

Read More »

Best Specialty Shop – Retail

First Place: Fortino’s     (369 votes) Second Place: Earth’s Edge     (242 votes) Third Place: MACkite     (235 ...

Read More »

Entertainment

Best Bar To Watch A Game

First Place: Tip-A-Few     (476 votes) Second Place: Stan’s Bar – Spring Lake     (437 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Dance Spot

First Place: Dark Room – the Kirby House    (235 votes) Second Place: Jack’s Spring Lake ...

Read More »

Best Place for Live Music

First Place: 7 Steps Up     (452 votes) Second Place: Kirby Grill     (207 votes) Third Place: ...

Read More »

Best Beer Tent

First Place: Eagles Coast Guard Festival    (656 votes) Second Place: Michigan Irish Music Festival     (486 ...

Read More »

Employment

Best Manufacturing Company to Work For

First Place: Shape Corporation     (364 votes) Second Place: Trendway     (264 votes) Third Place: GHSP     (181 ...

Read More »

Best Professional Office To Work For

First Place: @Home Realty     (606 votes) Second Place: Grand Valley State University     (193 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Staffing Services

First Place: Manpower     (309 votes) Second Place: Workforce     (55 votes) Third Place: Staffing Solutions, Inc. ...

Read More »

Best Restaurant & Bar To Work At

First Place: Mancino’s Pizza & Grinders     (269 votes) Second Place: Small Town Sandwich Shop     (194 ...

Read More »

Home Services

Life Services

Best Wedding/Event Planner

First Place: My Barefoot Wedding     (287 votes) Second Place: White Dress Events     (190 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Insurance Company

First Place: Oakes Agency     (305 votes) Second Place: State Farm – Mike Heck Grand Haven ...

Read More »

Best Law Firm/Attorney

First Place: Scholten Fant     (169 votes) Second Place: Rob Robbins     (142 votes) Third Place: Brook ...

Read More »

Best Photographer

First Place: Brenda Hoffman Photography     (267 votes) Second Place: Abbey Moore     (247 votes) Third Place: ...

Read More »

Auto

Best Body Shop

First Place: Fritz Auto Body     (321 votes) Second Place: Rademakers Auto     (255 votes) Third Place: ...

Read More »

Best Oil Change

First Place: Southtown Car Wash & Oil Change     (335 votes) Second Place: Z Tire & ...

Read More »

Best Mechanic

First Place: Chris- Bekins Auto     (204 votes) Second Place: Don Gardner – Floyds Tire     (167 ...

Read More »

Best Car Wash

First Place: Southtown Oil & Car Wash     (521 votes) Second Place: Grand Haven Auto Wash ...

Read More »

Waterfront

Best Marina

First Place: Barrett Boat Works     (148 votes) Second Place: North Shore Marina     (142 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Paddle and Board Sports Shop

First Place: MACkite     (221 votes) Second Place: Earth’s Edge     (173 votes) Third Place: Wet Mitten ...

Read More »

Best Boat/Watercraft Dealer

First Place: North Shore Marina     (204 votes) Second Place: Hall’s Sport Center     (143 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Lodging and Travel

Best Hotel/Motel

First Place: Holiday Inn     (232 votes) Second Place: Best Western Grand Haven     (187 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Bed & Breakfast

First Place: Harbor House Inn     (268 votes) Second Place: The Boyden House     (172 votes) Third ...

Read More »

Best Travel Agency

First Place: Cruise & Travel Experts – Spring Lake     (392 votes) Second Place: Pro Travel ...

Read More »