Home » Life Services

Life Services

Best Videographer

First Place: Lukas van der Lende @Home Realty     (523 votes) Second Place: Seven37 Productions     (369 votes) Third Place: Tanya Johnson     (178 votes)

Read More »

Best Receptionist

First Place: Jessalynn Grysen – @Home Realty     (638 votes) Second Place: Ann Tibbe Grand Haven Fit Body Boot Camp    (324 votes) Third Place: Karla Stephens-Semlow Peak Performance Chiropractic (247 votes)

Read More »

Best Insurance Company

First Place: Oakes Agency     (305 votes) Second Place: State Farm – Mike Heck Grand Haven     (174 votes) Third Place: Michigan Insurance Group     (112 votes)

Read More »

Best Insurance Agent

First Place: Mike Heck – State Farm     (182 votes) Second Place: Brian Holman – Oakes Agency     (170 votes) Third Place: Ryan Miller – Michigan Insurance Group     (136 votes)

Read More »

Best Barber

First Place: Paul- Art’s Barber Shop     (138 votes) Second Place: Katie – Jude’s     (135 votes) Third Place: Kathy Behm-Clippers     (69 votes)

Read More »

Best Bank or Credit Union

First Place: Lake Michigan Credit Union     (680 votes) Second Place: Huntington Bank     (231 votes) Third Place: Laketrust Credit Union     (217 votes)

Read More »

Best Wedding/Event Planner

First Place: My Barefoot Wedding     (287 votes) Second Place: White Dress Events     (190 votes) Third Place: Shelley Cook     (65 votes)

Read More »

Best Photographer

First Place: Brenda Hoffman Photography     (267 votes) Second Place: Abbey Moore     (247 votes) Third Place: K Becker Photography     (188 votes)

Read More »

Best Law Firm/Attorney

First Place: Scholten Fant     (169 votes) Second Place: Rob Robbins     (142 votes) Third Place: Brook Bisonet – Guinan Bisonet, PLLC     (126 votes)

Read More »

Best Hair Stylist

First Place: Molly Gouveia – Nature’s Envy     (328 votes) Second Place: Valerie Grant – Studio 206     (303 votes) Third Place: Corey Vliem – Acquario Salon     (287 votes)

Read More »